Calendar 2019

Feb
20
09:15AM 20 February
Term 1, Week 4
Junior School Tour (Term 1 2019)
Mar
06
09:15AM 06 March
Term 1, Week 6
Early Learning Centre Tour (Term 1...
Mar
14
09:00AM 14 March
Term 1, Week 7
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
Apr
04
09:15AM 04 April
Term 1, Week 10
Early Learning Centre Tour (Term 1...
Apr
06
02:00PM 06 April
Scotch 100 Festival
May
08
09:00AM 08 May
Term 2, Week 2
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
May
09
09:15AM 09 May
Term 2, Week 2
Early Learning Centre Tour (Term 2...
May
21
09:15AM 21 May
Term 2, Week 4
Junior School Tour (Term 2 2019)
May
28
09:15AM 28 May
Term 2, Week 5
Early Learning Centre Tour (Term 2...
Jun
12
09:15AM 12 June
Term 2, Week 7
Early Learning Centre Tour (Term 2...
Show Upcoming events from

Principal's Awards & Colours, Term 1 Week 2

News

10 February 2019

Principal's Awards & Colours, Term 1 Week 2

Principal's Awards & Colours, Term 1 Week 2

Today in assembly, we recognised the following students for their achievements. Well done to all!

Principal's Awards

  Sophie Casey Selected to attend the Netball Training Camp for the School Sport Australian Team
  Lucy Knight U18 State Basketball Team 
  Sahaleena Martin Being part of the Port Adelaide Women's Aboriginal AFL Academy
       

Speech Night Awards: Year 11 (Yr 10 2018)

  Margot  Bricknell Art
  Holly Hyde Service Prize
  Lucy  Knight Mathematics, Science Biology and Chemistry
  Issie Mennillo Dance (Stage 1), Music
  Prue  Robinson Design
  Benjamin  Wiersema Geography
  Hugo  Walter The Judy Arnold Year 10 English Prize
  Ned Walter Service Prize
  June Weng Science Physics and Earth Science 
       

Speech Night Awards: Year 12 (Year 11 2018)

  Ruby Chen English as a Second Language
  Shahleena Martin The Haslam Mathematics Prize for the Most Oustanding Student - Essential Mathematics
  Rupert McMahon The CE Kramer Prize for Design & Technology (Stage 2)
  Onor Nottle The Gordon Davidson Prize for Debating
  Lalla  Nugent The 1942-43 'Scotch at Belair' Commemorative Prize for History, Philosophy
  Lalla  Nugent Service Prize
  Somer Reichstein The Haslam Mathematics Prize for the Most Outstanding Student - General Mathematics
  Tenika Roe Service Prize
  Caroline Xu Chinese (Background Speakers)
  Torres Zhang Service Prize
       

Speech Night Awards Year 12 (2018)

  Alex Martin The Bensimon Family French Prize French (Continuers)
  Alex Martin The Gus de Robin Award for Linguistic Achievement 
       

Principals Academic Awards Year 10 - Semester 2018

53763 Tait Adams Principal's Award
74808 Millie Brake Principal's Award
       

Letters Year 10 Semester 2, 2018

45192 William Felkl Letters
63897 Lachie Hurst Letters
51993 India Wilson Letters
       

Principals Awards and Letters Year 10 Semester 2, 2018

49697 Sophie Arundell Letters
60280 Sam Atherton Letters
69611 Cheyanne Baker Letters
52891 Margot Bricknell Letters
74869 Ali Brown Letters
74704 Lara Brown Letters
47856 Liam Cameron Letters
51062 Will Castine-Price Letters
66363 Emma Cooper-Baldock Letters
64994 Lucy Doney Letters
54508 Sophie Dunow Letters
66196 Daniel Fraterman Letters
53642 Jessie Giaretto Letters
45233 Will Hentschke Letters
63147 Alexander Hodge Letters
48535 Zachary Horbelt Letters
59156 Finley Hyde Academic Letters
59155 Holly Hyde Letters
51188 Will Jackson Letters
75447 Billy Jaffray Letters
64841 Grace Johnston Letters
65773 Annika Jones Letters
76624 Ty Kilpatrick Letters
74368 Hugo Koch Letters
64013 Ben Legoe Letters
75830 Eliza Mackereth Letters
45221 Jim Martin Letters
67189 Eliza Maslin Letters
44305 Sam Mather Letters
69222 Issie Mennillo Letters
71542 Charlie Miller Letters
45217 Ewan Mitchell Letters
71998 Layla Moseby Read Letters
71965 Kristen Nunan Letters
71750 Jack O'Connor Letters
62782 Emilie Rainbird Letters
46719 Teja Ranger Letters
47000 Posy Read Letters
44311 Prue Robinson Letters
50843 Ulyssia Rothwell Letters
62006 Ella Slee Letters
65527 Georgina Taeger Letters
60211 James Thompson Letters
51738 Mieka Thompson-Mills Letters
72075 John Treasure Letters
61688 Brianna Tulla Letters
53079 Fletcher Turale Letters
70911 Poppy Visvardis Letters
47831 Ewan Wallace Letters
48229 Hugo Walter Letters
48227 Ned Walter Letters
74118 Jane Weng Letters
74119 June Weng Letters
56638 Benjamin Wiersema Letters
74798 Amelia Williams Letters
68025 Cassie Williams Letters
62257 Isobel Wood Letters
72235 Lily Wu Letters
       

Principals Awards Academic Year 11 Semester 2, 2018

68834 Azarni Facchin Principal's Award
45511 Clare Johnson Principal's Award
63454 Jonathan Richards Principal's Award
65739 Harry Simmons Principal's Award
       

Colours Semester 2, based on overall GPA: Year 11 Semester 2, 2018

65621 Liam Carson Colours
62791 Ben Craven Colours
44643 Oliver Edwards Colours
68281 Harry Fiedler Colours
66650 Elliot Sims Colours
43572 Tom Swart Colours
       

Principals Awards & Colours Year 11 Semester 2, 2018

68057 Cecilia Andersson Principal's Award
47822 Dion Atsikbasis Colours
61621 Jake Bastian Colours
67089 Halle Birdseye Colours
68911 Mitchell Bray Colours
66057 Macy Buck Colours
47726 Hannah Carter Colours
74432 Ruby Chen Colours
46455 Ethan Chew Colours
50874 Claudia Dare Colours
68043 Issy Darwent Colours
48007 Edwin Dodd Colours
66501 Joe El Shafei Colours
53018 Tom Fewster Colours
64780 Jacinta Fuss Colours
50108 Clodagh Goggin Colours
50717 Jenna Gordon Colours
69263 Jessie Grundy Colours
63623 Jordi Harbridge- Marks Colours
52448 Lucy Ifould Colours
71767 Grace King Colours
44025 Lucy Kittel Colours
64917 Angus Kitto Colours
47003 Iman Koutsoukou Colours
59620 Elliot Mackenzie Colours
53497 Chloe Morris Colours
66081 Onor Nottle Colours
49685 Lalla Nugent Colours
63358 Johana Nunan Colours
48858 Nicola Pavlic Colours
60268 Will Petterson Colours
49553 Somer Reichstein Colours
63621 Millie Slade Colours
65183 Philippa Smith Colours
54263 Mackenzie Spencer Colours
63689 Jeremy Stahl Colours
74873 Samuel Subramaniam Colours
43570 Ben Swart Colours
49067 Riki Theodorakakos Colours
51350 Will Turner Colours
45051 Lily Twelftree Colours
61889 Ben Uhrig Colours
71780 Harriet Watson Colours
63830 Oscar Whalley Colours
75198 Qinxuan Wu Colours
       

Summer Sports Captains

  Athletics    
  Mitch Bray  
  Laura Price  
  Badminton    
  Tom Mo  
  Alex  Nicholls  
  Girls Basketball    
  Teja Ranger  
  Iman Koutsoukou  
  Cricket    
  Angus Kitto  
  Softball    
  Ella Slee  
  Swimming    
  Jess Jacksonj  
  Oliver Edwards  
  Rowing    
  Johana  Nunan  
  Dion Atsikbasis  
  Tennis    
  Madi Bishop  
  Hugo Lyon  
  Volleyball - Girls    
  Iman  Koutsoukou  
  Lucy  Rowe  
  Volleyball - Boys    
  Ben Craven  

Before she starts medical school this year, Sophie Ludbrook ('16) will be hoping to add another title to her growin… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…