Calendar 2021

May
19
09:00AM 19 May
Week 5
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
May
26
09:15AM 26 May
Week 6
Early Learning Centre Tour (T2W6...
Jun
03
09:15AM 03 June
Week 7
Junior School Tour (T2W07 2021)
Jun
08
09:00AM 08 June
Week 8
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
Jun
09
09:15AM 09 June
Week 8
Early Learning Centre Tour (T2W8...
Jul
27
09:15AM 27 July
Week 2
Early Learning Centre Tour (T3W2...
Aug
10
09:15AM 10 August
Week 4
Junior School Tour (T3W04 2021)
Aug
18
09:15AM 18 August
Week 5
Early Learning Centre Tour (T3W5...
Aug
19
09:00AM 19 August
Week 5
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
Sep
09
09:15AM 09 September
Week 8
Junior School Tour (T3W08 2021)
Sep
14
09:00AM 14 September
Week 9
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
Sep
16
09:15AM 16 September
Week 9
Early Learning Centre Tour (T3W9...
Oct
19
09:15AM 19 October
Week 2
Junior School Tour (T4W02 2021)
Oct
27
09:00AM 27 October
Week 3
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
Oct
28
09:15AM 28 October
Week 3
Early Learning Centre Tour (T4W3...
Show Upcoming events from

Principal's Awards & Colours, Term 1 Week 3

News

12 February 2021

Principal's Awards & Colours, Term 1 Week 3

Principal's Awards & Colours, Term 1 Week 3

Today in assembly, we recognised the following students for their achievements. Well done to all!

Principal's Award and Colours Year 12
Max Bradford Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Cameron
Max Bradford Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Cameron
Abby Bruce Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Campbell
Abby Bruce Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Campbell
Jessica Bushell Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 McGregor
Jessica Bushell Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 McGregor
Ella Carson Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Cameron
Ella Carson Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Cameron
Mary Chapman Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 McGregor
Mary Chapman Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 McGregor
Ruby Chen Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 McGregor
Ruby Chen Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 McGregor
Lulu Colgrave Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Campbell
Lulu Colgrave Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Campbell
Alis Davies Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 McGregor
Alis Davies Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 McGregor
Kyla Davis Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Gordon
Kyla Davis Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Gordon
Marie Dechellis Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Cameron
Marie Dechellis Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Cameron
Laine Evans Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 McGregor
Laine Evans Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 McGregor
Ajah Fairlamb Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Cameron
Ajah Fairlamb Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Cameron
Ella Finlay Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 McGregor
Ella Finlay Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 McGregor
Nomiki Glynatsis Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Stewart
Nomiki Glynatsis Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Stewart
Sophia Glynatsis Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Stewart
Sophia Glynatsis Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Stewart
Katelin Gunn Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Cameron
Katelin Gunn Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Cameron
Isabel Jantzen Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Douglas
Isabel Jantzen Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Douglas
Hugo Kittel Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Stewart
Hugo Kittel Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Stewart
Jess Klose Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Douglas
Jess Klose Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Douglas
Alicia Kroehn Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 McGregor
Alicia Kroehn Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 McGregor
Cynthia Ma Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Douglas
Cynthia Ma Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Douglas
Alex Manton Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Gordon
Alex Manton Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Gordon
Jennifer McGrath Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Campbell
Jennifer McGrath Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Campbell
Imogeone Mons Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Gordon
Imogeone Mons Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Gordon
Annabel Montes Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Campbell
Annabel Montes Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Campbell
Alexandra Morner Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Campbell
Alexandra Morner Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Campbell
Meg Neighbour Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Cameron
Meg Neighbour Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Cameron
Oakley Nilsen Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Cameron
Oakley Nilsen Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Cameron
Jed Obst Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Gordon
Jed Obst Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Gordon
Angus Pederick Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Cameron
Angus Pederick Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Cameron
Jenny Pham Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Cameron
Jenny Pham Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Cameron
Grace Powell Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Douglas
Grace Powell Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Douglas
Lizzie Read Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 McGregor
Lizzie Read Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 McGregor
Freya Roberts Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Douglas
Freya Roberts Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Douglas
Tayla Scaffidi-Muta Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Gordon
Tayla Scaffidi-Muta Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Gordon
Grace Seppelt Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Stewart
Grace Seppelt Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Stewart
Imogen Sims Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Douglas
Imogen Sims Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Douglas
Elza Sprudzans Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Stewart
Elza Sprudzans Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Stewart
Brooke Tonon Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Stewart
Brooke Tonon Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Stewart
Kate Tozer Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Douglas
Kate Tozer Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Douglas
Jiaan Tu Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Campbell
Jiaan Tu Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Campbell
Kasey Uren Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Cameron
Kasey Uren Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Cameron
Tom Whelan Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Cameron
Tom Whelan Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Cameron
Maya Wightman Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Cameron
Maya Wightman Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Cameron
Patrick Wilson Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Stewart
Patrick Wilson Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Stewart
J.T Xie Principal's Award Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Campbell
J.T Xie Colours Academic - Semester 2, 2020 Year 12 Campbell

 

Principals Awards
Adam Holland Principal's Award Winner of the Year 11  British Rowing Indoor Championships Year 11 Gordon
Harry Lemmey Principal's Award Being selected in the U17 Boys Cricket Team Year 12 Stewart
Clare Matijevic Principal's Award Being selected in the U18 SA Girls Hockey Team Year 11 Stewart
Zoe Nunn Principal's Award Being selected in the U18 SA Girls Hockey Team Year 11 Stewart
Brooke Tonon Principal's Award Being selected in the U19 SA Girls Football Squad Year 12 Stewart
Keagan Wallace Colours Service Year 10 Campbell
Georgie Ryan-Kane Principal's Award Duke of Edinburgh Award - Bronze    

 

SA Young ICT Explorers Competition
Chloe Sorensen Certificate Participation Young ICT Explorers   
Lexy Walker-Wawrzycki Certificate Participation Young ICT Explorers   
Evie Harris Certificate Young ICT Explorers - 2nd Place  
Clementine Launay Certificate Young ICT Explorers - 2nd Place  
Louis Glen Certificate SA Young ICT Explorer Competition Year 10
William Lawes Certificate SA Young ICT Explorer Competition Year 10