Calendar 2020

Dec
04
07:00PM 04 December
Parents & Friends Picnic...
Dec
04
08:30PM 04 December
Scotch Film Fest
Feb
09
09:15AM 09 February
Week 3
Early Learning Centre Tour (T1W3...
Feb
18
09:15AM 18 February
Week 4
Junior School Tour (T1W04 2021)
Feb
25
09:00AM 25 February
Week 5
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
Mar
03
09:15AM 03 March
Week 6
Early Learning Centre Tour (T1W6...
Mar
13
05:00PM 13 March
The Twilight Edition
Solitaire Automotive Presents One...
Mar
16
09:15AM 16 March
Week 8
Junior School Tour (T1W08 2021)
Mar
23
09:00AM 23 March
Week 9
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
Mar
25
09:15AM 25 March
Week 9
Early Learning Centre Tour (T1W9...
Show Upcoming events from

Principal's Awards & Colours, Term 1 Week 4

News

21 February 2020

Principal's Awards & Colours, Term 1 Week 4

Principal's Awards & Colours, Term 1 Week 4

Today in assembly, we recognised the following students for their achievements. Well done to all!

Impact Awards
Ricardo Botes Service Scotch Impact Award - Contribution to the Community
Lulu Colgrave Service Scotch Impact Award - Contribution to the Community
Ella Pascoe Service Scotch Impact Award - Contribution to the Community

 

Summer Sport Captains Awards
Lucy Doney Sport Captain Athletics Year 12 Cameron
Oakley Nilsen Sport Captain Athletics Year 11 Cameron
Ruby Chen Sport Captain Badminton Year 11 McGregor
Teja Ranger Sport Captain Basketball Year 12 Gordon
Ned Walter Sport Captain Cricket Year 12 McGregor
Emma Cooper-Baldock Sport Captain Rowing Year 12 Douglas
Sam Atherton Sport Captain Rowing Year 12 Campbell
Millie Fidge Sport Captain Softball Year 11 McGregor
Sam Atherton Sport Captain Swimming Year 12 Campbell
Jessica Jackson Sport Captain Swimming Year 11 Douglas
Zachary Horbelt Sport Captain Tennis Year 12 Douglas
Sophia Shand Sport Captain Tennis Year 12 Gordon
Will Castine-Price Sport Captain Volleyball Year 12 McGregor
Lucy Knight Sport Captain Volleyball Year 12 McGregor

 

Principals Awards
Toby Cawson Principal's Award Being awarded the State Champion at the BOSS $20 Business Awards Year 10 Gordon
Sophia Craddock Principal's Award Being awarded the Interschool Secondary Showjumping State Champion 2019 Year 9 Cameron
Millie Fidge Principal's Award Being selected in the U18 Australian Softball Team Year 11 McGregor
Ruby Fidge Principal's Award For being selected in the U16 South Australian Softball Team Year 9 McGregor
Georgia King Principal's Award For being selected in the U16 South Australian Softball Team Year 9 Campbell
Meg Marker Principal's Award For being selected in the South Australian Cycling Team Year 10 Cameron
Lily Newland Principal's Award Winning the top tier award Level 5 Dance Lucidity (Contemporary Dance) Year 10 Douglas
Ella Pascoe Principal's Award For being selected in the State U15 Girls Cricket Team     

 

Duke of Edinburgh Awards
Jack  O'Connor Duke of Edinburgh Award Bronze    
Keegan Wallace Duke of Edinburgh Award Bronze    
Daniel O'Connor duke of Edinburgh Award Silver    

 

Swimming Carnival Age Group Winners
Eddie Barton Swimming Carnival - Year Group Medal Winners Year 7 McGregor
Aleisha Burrows Swimming Carnival - Year Group Medal Winners Year 7 Gordon
Denia Brenchley-Sheldon Swimming Carnival - Year Group Medal Winners Year 8 Douglas
Matthew Spark Swimming Carnival - Year Group Medal Winners Year 8 Cameron
Riley Klose Swimming Carnival - Year Group Medal Winners Year 9 Douglas
Mollie Willson Swimming Carnival - Year Group Medal Winners Year 9 Cameron
Sophie Casey Swimming Carnival - Year Group Medal Winners Year 10 Cameron
Adam Holland Swimming Carnival - Year Group Medal Winners Year 10 Gordon
Matilda Scholz Swimming Carnival - Year Group Medal Winners Year 10 Gordon
Jessica Jackson Swimming Carnival - Year Group Medal Winners Year 11 Douglas
Max Twelftree Swimming Carnival - Year Group Medal Winners Year 11 Douglas
Sam Atherton Swimming Carnival - Year Group Medal Winners Year 12 Campbell
Lucy Knight Swimming Carnival - Year Group Medal Winners Year 12 McGregor

 

New Swimming Records 
Charlie Arundell Principal's Award New College Record - Div B Yr 7, 8 & 9 Boys 4 x 50m 2.14.93 Year 9 Douglas
Eddie Barton Principal's Award New College Record - Yr 7 Boys 50m Breaststroke 39.05 Year 7 McGregor
Eddie Barton Principal's Award New College Record - Div A Yr 7, 8 & 9 Boys 4 x 50m 2.12.86 Year 7 McGregor
Aleisha Burrows Principal's Award New College Record - Yr 7 Girls 50m Butterfly 33.46 Year 7 Gordon
Jack Bushell Principal's Award New College Record - Div A Yr 7, 8 & 9 Boys 4 x 50m 2.12.86 Year 9 McGregor
Adam Holland Principal's Award New College Record - Yr 10 Boys 50m Breaststroke 36.40 Year 10 Gordon
Jessica Jackson Principal's Award New College Record - Yr 11 Girls 50m Freestyle 27.75 Year 11 Douglas
Jessica Jackson Principal's Award New College Record - Yr 11 Girls 50m Breaststroke 39.28 Year 11 Douglas
Jessica Jackson Principal's Award New College Record - Year 11 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay 2.02.94 Year 11 Douglas
Noah Just Principal's Award New College Record - Div A Yr 7, 8 & 9 Boys 4 x 50m 2.12.86 Year 9 McGregor
Riley Klose Principal's Award New College Record - MS Open 4 x 50m Medley Relay 1.52.57 Year 9 Douglas
Louis Merrigan Principal's Award New College Record - MS Open 4 x 50m Medley Relay 1.52.57 Year 9 Douglas
Louis Merrigan Principal's Award New College Record - Div B Yr 7, 8 & 9 Boys 4 x 50m 2.14.93 Year 9 Douglas
Ned Merrigan Principal's Award New College Record - Year 11 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay 2.02.94 Year 11 Douglas
Hamish Mitchell Principal's Award New College Record - Year 11 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay 2.02.94 Year 11 Douglas
Luke Montes Principal's Award New College Record - Yr 7 Boys 50m Butterfly 32.50 Year 7 Campbell
Charlie Twelftree Principal's Award New College Record - MS Open 4 x 50m Medley Relay 1.52.57 Year 9 Douglas
Charlie Twelftree Principal's Award New College Record - Div B Yr 7, 8 & 9 Boys 4 x 50m 2.14.93 Year 9 Douglas
Max Twelftree Principal's Award New College Record - Year 11 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay 2.02.94 Year 11 Douglas
Amelie Wakelin Principal's Award New College Record - MS Open 4 x 50m Medley Relay 1.52.57 Year 9 Douglas
Hugh Watson Principal's Award New College Record - Div B Yr 7, 8 & 9 Boys 4 x 50m 2.14.93 Year 9 Douglas