Calendar 2020

Dec
04
07:00PM 04 December
Parents & Friends Picnic...
Dec
04
08:30PM 04 December
Scotch Film Fest
Feb
09
09:15AM 09 February
Week 3
Early Learning Centre Tour (T1W3...
Feb
18
09:15AM 18 February
Week 4
Junior School Tour (T1W04 2021)
Feb
25
09:00AM 25 February
Week 5
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
Mar
03
09:15AM 03 March
Week 6
Early Learning Centre Tour (T1W6...
Mar
13
05:00PM 13 March
The Twilight Edition
Solitaire Automotive Presents One...
Mar
16
09:15AM 16 March
Week 8
Junior School Tour (T1W08 2021)
Mar
23
09:00AM 23 March
Week 9
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
Mar
25
09:15AM 25 March
Week 9
Early Learning Centre Tour (T1W9...
Show Upcoming events from

Principal's Awards & Colours, Term 1 Week 8

News

22 March 2019

Principal's Awards & Colours, Term 1 Week 8

Principal's Awards & Colours, Term 1 Week 8

Today in assembly, we recognised the following students for their achievements. Well done to all!

Colours
Liam Carson Colours Service
Ben Craven Colours Service
Isabel  Jantzen Colours Service
Sebastian Steel Colours Service
       
Principal's Awards
Claudia Dare Principal's Award For kayaking The Rottnest Channel & raising funds for "Soldier On"
       
Duke of Edinburgh Award
Daniel O'Connor Bronze  
       
Swimming Carnival Age Winners
Tom Sinclair Year 7  
Sarah Uhrig Year 7  
Riley  Klose Year 8  
Oliver Atherton Year 8  
Mollie Willson Year 8  
Sophie Casey Year 9  
Max Twelftree Year 10  
Sam Atherton Year 11  
Lucy Knight Year 11  
Iman Koutsoukou Year 12  
Adam Holland Year 9  
Adam Holland Principal's Award New College Record  - Yr 9 Boys 50m Freestyle 26.54
Adam Holland Principal's Award New College Record  - Yr 9  Boys 50m Backstroke 30.63
Adam Holland Principal's Award New College Record  - Yr 9 Boys 50m Breaststroke 35.43
Jess Jackson Year 10  
Jessica Jackson Principal's Award New College Record  - Yr 10 Girls 50m Backstroke 35.76
Jessica Jackson Principal's Award New College Record  - Yr 10 Girls 50m Butterfly 31.95
Jessica Jackson Principal's Award New College Record  - Yr 10 Girls 50m Breaststroke 40.93
Jake  Bastian Year 12   
Jake Bastian Principal's Award New College Record  - Yr 12  Boys 50m Freestyle 24.50
Jake Bastian Principal's Award New College Record  - Yr 12 Boys 50m Backstroke 29.94
Jake Bastian Principal's Award New College Record  - Yr 12  Boys 50m Butterfly 26.15
Jake Bastian Principal's Award New College Record  - Yr 12 Boys 100m Freestyle 54.77
       
Athletics Carnival Age Winners
Henry Francis U13  
Lucy Seppelt U13  
Harvey Doney U14  
Lucy Voyvodic U14  
Ned Merrigan U15  
Sophie Casey U15  
Oscar Turnbull U16  
Hugo Kittel U16  
Mitch Bray Open  
Billie  Bowen Open  
Lucy Doney U16  
Lucy Doney Principal's Award New College Record  - U16 Girls Long Jump - 5.18m
Lucy Doney Principal's Award New College Record  - U16 Girls Triple Jump - 11.66m
Hugo Lyon U17  
Hugo Lyon Principal's Award New College Record  - U17 Boys Long Jump - 5.37m
Hugo Lyon Principal's Award New College Record  - U17 Boys Shot Put - 12.78m
Teja Ranger U17  
Teja Ranger Principal's Award New College Record  - U17 Girls High Jump - 1.35m
Teja Ranger Principal's Award New College Record  - U17 Girls Long Jump - 4.24m
Teja Ranger Principal's Award New College Record  - U17 Girls Triple Jump 9.49m
       
Athletics Record Breakers
Tom Abbey Principal's Award New College Record  - Boys Senior School B Long Jump - 5.49m
Henry Chapman Principal's Award New College Record  - U17 Boys Triple Jump - 11.04m
Jorjah Crouch Principal's Award New College Record  - U17 Girls Shot Put - 10.08m
Jorjah Crouch Principal's Award New College Record  - U17 Girls Discus 23.40m
Finley Hyde Principal's Award New College Record  - U17 Boys Javelin - 40.01m
Kristen Nunan Principal's Award New College Record  - U17 Girls Javelin - 26.04m
Jaden Perera Principal's Award New College Record  - Boys Middle School B Shot Put - 9.63m
Sid Reeves Principal's Award New College Record  - U17 Boys High Jump - 1.73m
Neeve Reimann Principal's Award New College Record  - U15 Girls Javelin - 30.89m
Zac Seeley Principal's Award New College Record  - U17 Boys Discus - 33.37m
Daniel Wiersema Principal's Award New College Record  - Boys Middle School B Long Jump - 4.27m