Calendar 2019

Feb
08
06:00PM 08 February
Scotch Centenary Welcome
Feb
12
09:15AM 12 February
Term 1, Week 3
Early Learning Centre Tour (Term 1...
Feb
20
09:15AM 20 February
Term 1, Week 4
Junior School Tour (Term 1 2019)
Mar
06
09:15AM 06 March
Term 1, Week 6
Early Learning Centre Tour (Term 1...
Mar
14
09:00AM 14 March
Term 1, Week 7
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
Apr
04
09:15AM 04 April
Term 1, Week 10
Early Learning Centre Tour (Term 1...
Apr
06
02:00PM 06 April
Scotch 100 Festival
May
08
09:00AM 08 May
Term 2, Week 2
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
May
09
09:15AM 09 May
Term 2, Week 2
Early Learning Centre Tour (Term 2...
May
21
09:15AM 21 May
Term 2, Week 4
Junior School Tour (Term 2 2019)
Show Upcoming events from

Principal's Awards & Colours, Term 2 Week 1

News

4 May 2018

Principal's Awards & Colours, Term 2 Week 1

Principal's Awards & Colours, Term 2 Week 1

Today in assembly, we recognised the following students for their achievements. Well done to all!

Student Name Award   Year
Lucy Doney Principal's Award For breaking the record for the Girls U15 Long Jump with a jump of 5.35m Year 10
  Principal's Award For breaking the record for the Girls U15 Triple Jump with a jump of 11.54m Year 10
  Principal's Award For receiving gold medals for the national U17 and U16 women's triple jump Year 10
Henry Durrant Principal's Award For breaking the record for the Boys SS B Shot Put with a throw of 10.20m Year 12
Zara Hunt Principal's Award For breaking the record for the Girls SS B Long Jump with a jump of 3.83m Year 11
Laura Price Principal's Award For breaking the record for the Girls MS B Long Jump with a jump of 4.71m Year 9
  Principal's Award For breaking the record for the Girls U14 400m with a time of 1.02.60 Year 9
Neeve Reimann Principal's Award For breaking the record for the Girls U14 Javelin with a throw of 28.45m Year 8
Luis Fazzalari Principal's Award For receiving 3 Gold medals at the SAPSASA Diving Championships Year 7
Shahleena Martin Principal's Award For being selected in the Leadership Team for the Women's Aboriginal AFL Academy Year 11
Ruby Fidge Principal's Award For being a member of the winning team at the SAPSASA Softball Tournament Year 7
Sienna Johnston Principal's Award For being a member of the winning team at the SAPSASA Softball Tournament Year 7
Annabel Kidman Principal's Award For being a member of the winning team at the SAPSASA Softball Tournament Year 7
Georgia King Principal's Award For being a member of the winning team at the SAPSASA Softball Tournament Year 7
Hugh Scaffidi-Muta Principal's Award For being accepted into the Australian Refugee Ambassador Program for 2018 Year 11
Lalla Nugent Principal's Award For being selected to attend the Yale Young Global Scholars Programme Year 11
Grace King Principal's Award For being selected to represent SA at the UN Youth Voice competition Year 11
Thangam Verghese Principal's Award For being selected to represent SA at the UN Youth Voice competition Year 8
       
Grace Haslett Certificate Certificate III in Early Childhood Education and Care Year 12
       
Holly Hyde Principal's Award For representing Scotch at the Duke of Edinburgh display for HRH Prince Edward Year 10
Hugh Scaffidi-Muta Principal's Award For representing Scotch at the Duke of Edinburgh display for HRH Prince Edward Year 11
Thomas Voyvodic Principal's Award For representing Scotch at the Duke of Edinburgh display for HRH Prince Edward Year 10
Hugo Walter Principal's Award For representing Scotch at the Duke of Edinburgh display for HRH Prince Edward Year 10
Hugo Walter Principal's Award For completing his Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Award Year 10
Elliot Mackenzie Principal's Award For completing his Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Award Year 10
Hudson Laycock Principal's Award For completing his Gold Duke of Edinburgh Award Year 12
       
Harvey Doney Sports Day - Age Group Medal Winner U13 - Gold Year 8
Lucy Voyvodic Sports Day - Age Group Medal Winner U13 - Gold Year 7
Sophie Casey Sports Day - Age Group Medal Winner U14 - Gold Year 8
Ned Merrigan Sports Day - Age Group Medal Winner U14 - Gold Year 9
Lucy Doney Sports Day - Age Group Medal Winner U15 - Gold Year 10
Oscar Turnbull Sports Day - Age Group Medal Winner U15 - Gold Year 9
Teja Ranger Sports Day - Age Group Medal Winner U16 - Gold Year 10
Sebastian Steel Sports Day - Age Group Medal Winner U16 - Gold Year 10
Billie Bowen Sports Day - Age Group Medal Winner Open Division - Gold Year 11
Lachlan Paddick Sports Day - Age Group Medal Winner Open Division - Gold Year 12
Brooklyn Vonderwall Sports Day - Age Group Medal Winner Open Division - Gold Year 12
       
Yasmin Bennett Sports Award SAAS Div 2 Drive Tennis Champion Year 11
Madison Bishop Sports Award SAAS Div 2 Drive Tennis Champion Year 11
Harvey Doney Sports Award SAAS Div 2 Drive Tennis Champion Year 8
Zachary Horbelt Sports Award SAAS Div 2 Drive Tennis Champion Year 10
Hugo Lyon Sports Award SAAS Div 2 Drive Tennis Champion Year 11
Zara Lyon Sports Award SAAS Div 2 Drive Tennis Champion Year 12
Nicholas Pietris Sports Award SAAS Div 2 Drive Tennis Champion Year 12
Ben Swart Sports Award SAAS Div 2 Drive Tennis Champion Year 11
Tom Swart Sports Award SAAS Div 2 Drive Tennis Champion Year 11
Ben Voyvodic Sports Award SAAS Div 2 Drive Tennis Champion Year 12

Sport Colours

   
Tom Mo Sport Colours Badminton Year 11
Iman Koutsoukou Sport Colours Basketball Year 11
Jessica Tulla Sport Colours Basketball Year 12
Molly Watson Sport Colours Basketball Year 11
Lachlan Francis Sport Colours Cricket Year 11
Angus Kitto Sport Colours Cricket Year 11
Hudson Laycock Sport Colours Cricket Year 12
Ellie Altschwager Sport Colours Rowing Year 12
Dion Atsikbasis Sport Colours Rowing Year 11
Lucy Hammond Sport Colours Rowing Year 12
Lucy Kittel Sport Colours Rowing Year 11
Louis Legoe Sport Colours Rowing Year 12
Lucie Spurling Sport Colours Rowing Year 11
Harry Winwood Sport Colours Rowing Year 12
Erin Cameron Sport Colours Softball Year 12
Ella Carson Sport Colours Softball Year 9
Millie Fidge Sport Colours Softball Year 9
Ella Slee Sport Colours Softball Year 10
Emily Wilson Sport Colours Softball Year 12
Yasmin Bennett Sport Colours Tennis Year 11
Madi Bishop Sport Colours Tennis Year 11
Zara Lyon Sport Colours Tennis Year 12
Nicholas Pietris Sport Colours Tennis Year 12
Ben Voyvodic Sport Colours Tennis Year 12
Christian Ignatavicius Sport Colours Volleyball Year 12

Scholarship applications for 2020 close on January 24 - that's just 3 days from now! Current and new students are e… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…