Calendar 2020

Oct
27
09:15AM 27 October
Week 3
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
Oct
29
09:15AM 29 October
Week 3
Junior School Tour (T4W3 2020)
Nov
11
09:15AM 11 November
Week 5
Early Learning Centre Tour (T4W5...
Show Upcoming events from

Principal's Awards & Colours, Term 2 Week 1

News

3 May 2019

Principal's Awards & Colours, Term 2 Week 1

Principal's Awards & Colours, Term 2 Week 1

Today in assembly, we recognised the following students for their achievements. Well done to all!

Principal's Awards
Jake Bastian Principal's Award Open 100m & 50m Freestyle record holder at the SSSA Swim Championships
Sophie Casey Principal's Award U17 National Netball Champion
Lucy Doney Principal's Award Winning gold for the U18 Triple Jump at the Australian Athletics Championships
Millie Fidge Principal's Award Australian U17 Girls Softball Team selection
Henry Francis Principal's Award Raising $2300 for the World's Greatest Shave
Matilda Scholz Principal's Award Being selected in the U16 State Football Team
Molly Watson Principal's Award U19 National Netball Champion
Jake Bastian Medallions South Asustrlian School Swimming, 100M open Freestyle 52.87 and Open 50m Freestyle 23.86S
       
       
Summer Colours
Tom Mo Sport Colours Badminton
Iman Koutsoukou Sport Colours Basketball
Teja Ranger Sport Colours Basketball
Brianna Tulla Sport Colours Basketball
Molly Watson Sport Colours Basketball
Lachlan Francis Sport Colours Cricket
Samuel Fuss Sport Colours Cricket
Angus Kitto Sport Colours Cricket
Hugo Walter Sport Colours Cricket
Ned Walter Sport Colours Cricket
Dion Atsikbasis Sport Colours Rowing
Lucy Kittel Sport Colours Rowing
Charlotte McTaggart Sport Colours Rowing
Trent Pulford Sport Colours Rowing
Zac Seeley Sport Colours Rowing
Lucie Spurling Sport Colours Rowing
Jessica Bushell Sport Colours Softball
Millie Fidge Sport Colours Softball
Ella Slee Sport Colours Softball
Sam Atherton Sport Colours Swimming
Oliver Edwards Sport Colours Swimming
Jessica Jackson Sport Colours Swimming
Jonathan Richards Sport Colours Swimming
Walter Richards Sport Colours Swimming
Bishop Madi Sport Colours Tennis
Harvey Doney Sport Colours Tennis
Hugo Lyon Sport Colours Tennis
Ben Craven Sport Colours Volleyball
Shane Ellis Sport Colours Volleyball
Lucy Rowe Sport Colours Volleyball

Thanks for visiting @SenatorWong! https://t.co/2lxRLan8eE