Calendar 2021

Dec
03
05:00PM 03 December
Parents & Friends Picnic...
Feb
15
09:15AM 15 February
Week 3
Early Learning Centre Tour (T1W3...
Feb
24
09:15AM 24 February
Week 4
Junior School Tour (T1W04 2022)
Mar
03
09:00AM 03 March
Week 5
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
Mar
09
09:15AM 09 March
Week 6
Early Learning Centre Tour (T1W6...
Mar
22
09:00AM 22 March
Week 8
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
Mar
22
09:15AM 22 March
Week 8
Junior School Tour (T1W08 2022)
Mar
26
05:00PM 26 March
Solitaire Automotive Presents One...
Mar
31
09:15AM 31 March
Week 9
Early Learning Centre Tour (T1W9...
May
17
09:15AM 17 May
Week 3
Junior School Tour (T2W3 2022)
May
19
09:15AM 19 May
Week 3
Early Learning Centre Tour (T2W3...
Jun
01
09:00AM 01 June
Week 5
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
Jun
08
09:15AM 08 June
Week 6
Early Learning Centre Tour (T2W6...
Jun
16
09:15AM 16 June
Week 7
Junior School Tour (T2W7 2022)
Jun
21
09:00AM 21 June
Week 8
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
Show Upcoming events from

Principal's Awards & Colours, Term 2 Week 1

News

23 April 2021

Principal's Awards & Colours, Term 2 Week 1

Principal's Awards & Colours, Term 2 Week 1

Today in assembly, we recognised the following students for their achievements. Well done to all!

Principal's Awards & Colours
Denia Brenchley-Sheldon Principal's Award Won 1 silver and 2 gold  medals at the Surf Life Saving State Championships Year 9 Douglas
Archie Burraston Principal's Award His response to two significant biking accidents involving other students Year 9 Stewart
Katelin Gunn Principal's Award Level 1 AFL Coach Year 12 Cameron
Sophie Casey Principal's Award Selected in the 17's State Netball Team Year 11 Cameron
Lucy Voyvodic Principal's Award Selected in the 17's State Netball Team Year 10 Cameron
Meg Marker Principal's Award Being selected in the U19 Australian Cycling Team Year 11 Cameron
Adam Holland Principal's Award Being selected in the U19 Australian Rowing Squad Year 11 Gordon
Eddie Barton Principal's Award Won two gold medals at the State Swimming Championships Year 8 McGregor
Aleisha Burrows Principal's Award Won two gold medals at the State Swimming Championships Year 8 Gordon
Kegan  Wallace Proincipal's Award Being selected in the UN Youth Voice SA Team and Runner Up National Champion     
Amy Wallace Principal's Award Being selected in the UN Youth Voice SA Team Year 8 Campbell
Winter Birkett Colours Oratory Year 11 McGregor
Winter Birkett Principal's Award Being named the Captain for the State Debating Team Year 11 McGregor
Sarah Bosboom Certificate Duke of Edinburgh International Award - Silver Year 11 McGregor
Lily Castine-Price Certificate Duke of Edinburgh International Award - Silver Year 11 McGregor
Harry Chaplin Principal's Award New College Record - Year 11 100m 0.11.95 Year 11 Campbell
Sophie Casey Principal's Award New College Record - Year 11 100m 0.13.25 Year 11 Cameron
Sophie Casey Principal's Award New College Record - Year 11 200m 0.31.00 Year 11 Cameron
Sophie Casey Principal's Award New College Record - Year 11 400m 1.09.82 Year 11 Cameron
Sophie Casey Principal's Award New College Record - Year 11 800m 2.47.37 Year 11 Cameron
Sophie Casey Principal's Award New College Record - Year 11 Long Jump 5.15 Year 11 Cameron
Sophie Casey Principal's Award New College Record - Year 11 Triple Jump 10.51 Year 11 Cameron
Bill Crawford Principal's Award New College Record - Year 8 90m Hurdles 0.13.95 Year 8 Gordon
Zali Ebbinghaus Principal's Award New College Record - Year 11 High Jump 1.36 Year 11 Gordon
William Jarvis Principal's Award New College Record - Year 7 1500m 5.17.0 Year 7 Douglas
Matilda Scholz Principal's Award New College Record - Year 11 100m Hurdles 0.18.75 Year 11 Gordon
Chloe Slee Principal's Award New College Record - Year 11 Javelin 30.26 Year 11 Cameron
Otto Spurling Principal's Award New College Record - Year 11 1500m 5.22.0 Year 11 McGregor
Gareth Thomas Principal's Award New College Record - Year 11 100m Hurdles 0.17.56 Year 11 Douglas
Gareth Thomas Principal's Award New College Record - Year 11 Long Jump 5.54 Year 11 Douglas
Amy Wallace Principal's Award New College Record - Year 8 1500m 5.40.0 Year 8 Campbell
Jemima Wiersema Principal's Award New College Record - Year 11 1500m 6.14.0 Year 11 Campbell

 

Athletics Day Awards
William Jarvis Sports Day - Age Group Medal Winner Year 7 - Gold Year 7 Douglas
Evie Sangster Sports Day - Age Group Medal Winner Year 7 - Gold Year 7 Gordon
Harry Macdonald Sports Day - Age Group Medal Winner Year 8 - Gold Year 8 Douglas
Amy Wallace Sports Day - Age Group Medal Winner Year 8 - Gold Year 8 Campbell
Cooper Fowlie Sports Day - Age Group Medal Winner Year 9 - Gold Year 9 Douglas
Poppy Scholz Sports Day - Age Group Medal Winner Year 9 - Gold Year 9 Gordon
Lucy Voyvodic Sports Day - Age Group Medal Winner Year 10 - Gold Year 10 Cameron
Marcus Pavlic Sports Day - Age Group Medal Winner Year 10 - Gold
 
Year 10 Stewart
Sophie Casey Sports Day - Age Group Medal Winner Year 11 - Gold Year 11 Cameron
Gareth Thomas Sports Day - Age Group Medal Winner Year 11 - Gold Year 11 Douglas
Laura Price Sports Day - Age Group Medal Winner Year 12 - Gold Year 12 Gordon
Oscar Turnbull Sports Day - Age Group Medal Winner Year 12 - Gold Year 12 Gordon

 

Sports Awards & Colours
Oliver Atherton Sports Award Year 10 Boys 50m Backstroke record 0.30.66 Year 10 Campbell
Denia Brenchley-Sheldon Sports Award Year 9 Girls 50m Butterfly record 0.32.03 Year 9 Douglas
Aleisha Burrows Sports Award Year 8 Girls 50m Butterfly record 0.32.25 Year 8 Gordon
Jessica Jackson Sports Award Year 12 Girls 50m Breaststroke record 0.38.75 Year 12 Douglas
Riley Klose Sports Award Year 10 Boys 50m Breaststroke record 0.35.52 Year 10 Douglas
Alyce McFarlane Sports Award Year 11 Girls 50m Butterfly record 0.28.78 Year 11 Campbell
Elyssa Bailey Sports Award Div A Yr7, 8 & 9 Girls 4 x 50m freestyle relay winner Year 9 Gordon
Aleisha Burrows Sports Award Div A Yr7, 8 & 9 Girls 4 x 50m freestyle relay winner Year 8 Gordon
Zoe Manton Sports Award Div A Yr7, 8 & 9 Girls 4 x 50m freestyle relay winner Year 9 Gordon
India Turner Sports Award Div A Yr7, 8 & 9 Girls 4 x 50m freestyle relay winner Year 9 Gordon
TJ James Sports Award Year 7  Boys 4 x 100m Relay record 1.00.07 Year 7 Douglas
William Jarvis Sports Award Year 7  Boys 4 x 100m Relay record 1.00.07 Year 7 Douglas
Rex Mayfield-Smith Sports Award Year 7  Boys 4 x 100m Relay record 1.00.07 Year 7 Douglas
Harry Tozer Sports Award Year 7  Boys 4 x 100m Relay record 1.00.07 Year 7 Douglas
Harry Chaplin Sports Award Year 11 Boys 4 x 100m Relay record 0.51.19 Year 11 Campbell
Luka Elliston Sports Award Year 11 Boys 4 x 100m Relay record 0.51.19 Year 11 Campbell
Daniel O'Connor Sports Award Year 11 Boys 4 x 100m Relay record 0.51.19 Year 11 Campbell
Daniel Wiersema Sports Award Year 11 Boys 4 x 100m Relay record 0.51.19 Year 11 Campbell
Oakley Nilsen Sport Colours Athletics Year 12 Cameron
Ruby Chen Sport Colours Badminton Year 12 McGregor
Matthew Dixon Sport Colours Cricket Year 12 McGregor
Harry Lemmey Sport Colours Cricket Year 12 Stewart
Cormack O'Reilly Sport Colours Cricket Year 12 McGregor
Jed Obst Sport Colours Cricket Year 12 Gordon
Ella Pascoe Sport Colours Cricket Year 10 Gordon
Neeve Reimann Sport Colours Cricket Year 11 Cameron
Campbell Thompson Sport Colours Cricket Year 12 Campbell
Adam Holland Sport Colours Rowing Year 11 Gordon
Hugo Kittel Sport Colours Rowing Year 12 Stewart
Grace Seppelt Sport Colours Rowing Year 12 Stewart
Millie Fidge Sport Colours Softball Year 12 McGregor
Ruby Fidge Sport Colours Softball Year 10 McGregor
Georgia King Sport Colours Softball Year 10 Campbell
Ella Paddick Sport Colours Softball Year 12 Campbell
Adam Holland Sport Colours Swimming Year 11 Gordon
Jessica Jackson Sport Colours Swimming Year 12 Douglas
Alyce McFarlane Sport Colours Swimming Year 11 Campbell
Harvey Doney Sport Colours Tennis Year 11 Stewart
Zac Becker Sport Colours Volleyball Year 12 Gordon
Nomiki Glynatsis Sport Colours Volleyball Year 12 Stewart
Hugo Rimington Sport Colours Volleyball Year 12 McGregor
Eddie Bok Sport Colours T-20 SAAS Cricket Team Year 11 Gordon
Peter Bowen Sport Colours T-20 SAAS Cricket Team Year 10 Stewart
Toby Bywater Sport Colours T-20 SAAS Cricket Team Year 10 Gordon
Harry Chaplin Sport Colours T-20 SAAS Cricket Team Year 11 Campbell
Matthew Dixon Sport Colours T-20 SAAS Cricket Team Year 12 McGregor
Max Footer Sport Colours T-20 SAAS Cricket Team Year 12 Gordon
Harry Lemmey Sport Colours T-20 SAAS Cricket Team Year 12 Stewart
Max McKenzie Sport Colours T-20 SAAS Cricket Team Year 11 Douglas
Archie Morgan Sport Colours T-20 SAAS Cricket Team Year 12 Douglas
Max Nathan Sport Colours T-20 SAAS Cricket Team Year 12 Stewart
Cormack O'Reilly Sport Colours T-20 SAAS Cricket Team Year 12 McGregor
Jed Obst Sport Colours T-20 SAAS Cricket Team Year 12 Gordon
Campbell Thompson Sport Colours T-20 SAAS Cricket Team Year 12 Campbell
Lulu Colgrave Sport Colours Head of the River Girls 1st VIII team Year 12 Campbell
Alexis Dorogi Sport Colours Head of the River Girls 1st VIII team Year 11 Stewart
Charlotte Durrant Sport Colours Head of the River Girls 1st VIII team Year 11 Gordon
Sophie Hurst Sport Colours Head of the River Girls 1st VIII team Year 11 McGregor
Sabine Keenan Sport Colours Head of the River Girls 1st VIII team Year 11 Stewart
Evie McRitchie Sport Colours Head of the River Girls 1st VIII team Year 12 Douglas
Imogeone Mons Sport Colours Head of the River Girls 1st VIII team Year 12 Gordon
Matilda Scholz Sport Colours Head of the River Girls 1st VIII team Year 11 Gordon
Grace Seppelt Sport Colours Head of the River Girls 1st VIII team Year 12 Stewart
Rosie Alderson Sport Colours IGSSA Softball Team Year 10 Gordon
Jessica Bushell Sport Colours IGSSA Softball Team Year 12 McGregor
Neeve Reimann Sport Colours IGSSA Softball Team Year 11 Cameron
Scarlett Robinson Sport Colours IGSSA Softball Team Year 11 Douglas
Eliza Dunow Sport Colours 2020 IGSSA Softball Team Year 11 Gordon
Eliza Dunow Sport Colours IGSSA Softball Team Year 11 Gordon
Millie Fidge Sport Colours 2020 IGSSA Softball Team Year 12 McGregor
Millie Fidge Sport Colours IGSSA Softball Team Year 12 McGregor
Ruby Fidge Sport Colours IGSSA Softball Team Year 10 McGregor
Ruby Fidge Sport Colours 2020 IGSSA Softball Team Year 10 McGregor
Georgia King Sport Colours 2020 IGSSA Softball Team Year 10 Campbell
Georgia King Sport Colours IGSSA Softball Team Year 10 Campbell
Clare Matijevic Sport Colours 2020 IGSSA Softball Team Year 11 Stewart
Clare Matijevic Sport Colours IGSSA Softball Team Year 11 Stewart
Ella Paddick Sport Colours 2020 IGSSA Softball Team Year 12 Campbell
Ella Paddick Sport Colours IGSSA Softball Team Year 12 Campbell
Chloe Slee Sport Colours IGSSA Softball Team Year 11 Cameron
Chloe Slee Sport Colours 2020 IGSSA Softball Team Year 11 Cameron