Calendar 2019

Feb
11
09:15AM 11 February
Week 3
Early Learning Centre Tour (T1W3...
Feb
13
07:00PM 13 February
5 Tips for Parents
Michael Carr-Gregg Parent Seminar
Feb
15
07:00PM 15 February
Back to the Boatshed 2020
Feb
20
09:15AM 20 February
Week 4
Junior School Tour (T1W4 2020)
Feb
27
09:00AM 27 February
Week 5
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
Mar
04
09:15AM 04 March
Week 6
Early Learning Centre Tour (T1W6...
Mar
11
09:15AM 11 March
Week 7
Junior School Tour (T1W7 2020)
Mar
15
11:30AM 15 March
Solitaire Automotive Presents One...
Mar
26
09:15AM 26 March
Week 9
Early Learning Centre Tour (T1W9...
Mar
31
09:00AM 31 March
Week 10
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
Show Upcoming events from

Principal's Awards & Colours, Term 3 Week 1

News

26 July 2019

Principal's Awards & Colours, Term 3 Week 1

Principal's Awards & Colours, Term 3 Week 1

Today in assembly, we recognised the following students for their achievements. Well done to all!

Principal's Awards
Ricardo Botes Principal's Award Being selected in the SAPSASA U12 Soccer Team Year 7
Oscar Levinson Principal's Award Being selected in the School Sport SA U12 Hockey Team Year 7
Sophia Craddock Principal's Award For being selected in the South Australian Interschool Equestrian Team Year 8
William Lawes Principal's Award Representing Australia at the Giffoni International Film Festival Year 8
Hugh Watson Principal's Award Coming 3rd in the SA Ski Falls Creek Interschools Competition Year 8
Zoe Nunn Principal's Award For being selected in the U16 South Australian Girls Hockey Team Year 9
Lucy  Colgrave Principal's Award Coming First at the South Australian Aerobics Competition  
Mary Chapman Principal's Award Coming 3rd at the SA Ski Falls Creek Interschools Competition Year 10
Jessica Jackson Principal's Award Winning 3 gold, 1 silver and 1 bronze medal at the SA State Swim Year 10
Georgia Raftopoulos Principal's Award For being selected to perform in the State Opera's "Boojum" Year 10
Freya Roberts Principal's Award Coming first at the SA Ski Falls Creek Interschools Competition Year 10
Sebastien Skubala Principal's Award For performing in a play for the Adelaide Repertory Theatre Year 10
Joshua Davies Principal's Award For being selected in the U18 South Australian Rugby Union Team Year 11
Lucy Doney Principal's Award Winning Gold in the Triple Jump at the Oceania Area Championships Year 11
Jack Raftopoulos Principal's Award For being selected to perform in the Class of Cabaret Year 11
Mieka Thompson-Mills Principal's Award Representing Australia at the Giffoni International Film Festival Year 11
India Wilson Principal's Award Representing Australia at the Giffoni International Film Festival Year 11
William Bastian Principal's Award For being selected in the U18 South Australian Touch Rugby Team Year 12
Reece Glovitch Principal's Award For being selected in the U18 South Australian Touch Rugby Team Year 12
Onor Nottle Principal's Award For being selected in the South Australian Schools Debating Team Year 12
Harriet Watson Principal's Award Coming 1st at the SA ski Falls Creek Interschools Competition Year 12
         
Year 12 Colours
Matthew Daniell Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Azarni Facchin Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Reece Glovitch Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Kenneth Leong Jian Hui Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
         
Year 12 College Colours
Jake Bastian College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Halle Birdseye College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Mitchell Bray College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Macy Buck College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Liam Carson College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Hannah Carter College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Ethan Chew College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Claudia Dare College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Issy Darwent College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Oliver Edwards College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Joe El Shafei College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Harry Fiedler College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Jacinta Fuss College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Clodagh Goggin College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Jenna Gordon College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Jessie Grundy College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Jordi Harbridge- Marks College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Lucy Ifould College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Grace King College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Lucy Kittel College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Angus Kitto College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Iman Koutsoukou College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Chloe Morris College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Onor Nottle College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Lalla Nugent College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Johana Nunan College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Nicola Pavlic College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Will Petterson College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Somer Reichstein College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Hugh Scaffidi-Muta College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Elliot Sims College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Millie Slade College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Philippa Smith College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Mackenzie Spencer College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Jeremy Stahl College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Samuel Subramaniam College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Ben Swart College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Tom Swart College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Riki Theodorakakos College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Will Turner College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Lily Twelftree College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Ben Uhrig College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Harriet Watson College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
Oscar Whalley College Colours Academic - Semester 1, 2019 Year 12
         
Big Science Competition
Poppy Birkett Certificate Big Science Competition High Distinction Year 7
Louis Glen Certificate Big Science Competition - High Distinction Year 8
Oliver Handsaker Certificate Big Science Competition - High Distinction Year 8
Sam Knight Certificate Big Science Competition - High Distinction Year 9
Errol Martin Certificate Big Science Competition - High Distinction Year 8
Ella O'Connor Certificate Big Science Competition - High Distinction Year 9
Daniel O'Connor Certificate Big Science Competition - High Distinction Year 9
Andreas Sitzler Certificate Big Science Competition - High Distinction Year 8
Keagan Wallace Certificate Big Science Competition - High Distinction Year 8
         
Hamann Mathematics Competition
Sebastian Lee Academic Hamann Mathematics Competition - Primary Division Year 7
Ariel Spry Academic Hamann Mathematics Competition - Primary Division Year 7
Henry Twelftree Academic Hamann Mathematics Competition - Primary Division Year 7
J.T Xie Academic Hamann Mathematics Competition - Intermediate Division Year 10
         
Pedal Prix
Laura Price Principal's Award Pedal Prix Year 10

In the final edition for 2019, we hear from Dr Newton, each of our campuses, plus special photo galleries from the twitter.com/i/web/status/1