Calendar 2019

Oct
17
09:15AM 17 October
Term 4, Week 1
Junior School Tour (Term 4 2019)
Oct
22
09:00AM 22 October
Term 4, Week 2
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
Oct
24
09:15AM 24 October
Term 4, Week 2
Early Learning Centre Tour (Term 4...
Nov
12
09:15AM 12 November
Term 4, Week 5
Junior School Tour (Term 4 2019)
Nov
13
09:15AM 13 November
Term 4, Week 5
Early Learning Centre Tour (Term 4...
Show Upcoming events from

Principal's Awards & Colours, Term 3 Week 9

News

20 September 2019

Principal's Awards & Colours, Term 3 Week 9

Principal's Awards & Colours, Term 3 Week 9

Today in assembly, we recognised the following students for their achievements. Well done to all!

Principal's Awards
Áoife Bell-O'Brien Principal's Award Winning a Gold Medal at the National Gymnastics Championships Year 7
         
         

History

Tyler Evans Certificate Australian History Competition - High Distinction Year 10
Adam Holland Certificate Australian History Competition - High Distinction Year 9
Sam Knight Certificate Australian History Competition - High Distinction Year 9
Daniel O'Connor Certificate Australian History Competition - High Distinction Year 9
Ella O'Connor Certificate Australian History Competition - High Distinction Year 9
         

Mathematics 

Ned Footer Certificate Australian Mathematics Competition Best in School Year 7
Jiaan Tu Certificate Australian Mathematics Competition  Best in School Year 10
Freddie Windle Certificate Australian Mathematics Competition High Distinction Year 8
Jiaan Tu Certificate Australian Mathematics Competition High Distinction Year 10
J.T Xie Certificate Australian Mathematics Competition High Distinction Year 10
John Treasure Certificate Australian Mathematics Competition High Distinction Year 11
         

Stem and Agriculture

Lachlan Burgan Certificate 3rd Place SA State Robocup Championships Year 8
Carl-Sebastian Morner Certificate 3rd Place SA State Robocup Championships Year 8
Freddie Windle Certificate 3rd Place SA State Robocup Championships Year 8
Imani Austin Certificate Contribution to the Scotch Agricultural Show Team Year 11
Liz Byrne Certificate Contribution to the Scotch Agricultural Show Team Year 10
Lachie Hurst Certificate Contribution to the Scotch Agricultural Show Team Year 11
Sophie Hurst Certificate Contribution to the Scotch Agricultural Show Team Year 9
Eliza Mackereth Certificate Contribution to the Scotch Agricultural Show Team Year 11
Jennifer McGrath Certificate Contribution to the Scotch Agricultural Show Team Year 10
Evie McRitchie Certificate Contribution to the Scotch Agricultural Show Team Year 10
Alexandra Morner Certificate Contribution to the Scotch Agricultural Show Team Year 10
Lizzie Read Certificate Contribution to the Scotch Agricultural Show Team Year 10
Sophia Shand Certificate Contribution to the Scotch Agricultural Show Team Year 11
Imogen Sims Certificate Contribution to the Scotch Agricultural Show Team Year 10
James Thompson Certificate Contribution to the Scotch Agricultural Show Team Year 11
         

Caledonian

Oliver Atherton Colours Piping Year 8
Oscar Bartos Colours Piping Year 12
Rhys Davies Colours Piping Year 9
Lucy Knight Colours Piping Year 11
Andrew Macfadyen Colours Piping Year 12
Ethan Miotti Colours Piping Year 10
Will Petterson Colours Piping Year 12
Ulyssia Rothwell Colours Piping Year 11
Chloe Slee Colours Piping Year 9
Nicholas Vrodos Colours Piping Year 8
Hugh Whittle Colours Piping Year 12
         
Tess Bolnar Colours Caledonian - Drumming Year 11
Nicholas Burt Colours Caledonian - Drumming Year 12
Ben Craven Colours Caledonian - Drumming Year 12
Clodagh Goggin Colours Caledonian - Drumming Year 12
Chloe Morris Colours Caledonian - Drumming Year 12
Nicholas Petterson Colours Caledonian - Drumming Year 9
Trent Pulford Colours Caledonian - Drumming Year 12
Hope Ratcliff Colours Caledonian - Drumming Year 9
Jeremy Stahl Colours Caledonian - Drumming Year 12
Cassie Williams Colours Caledonian - Drumming Year 11
         
Sarah Bosboom Colours Highland Dance Year 9
Alis Davies Colours Highland Dance Year 10
Emily Davies Colours Highland Dance Year 9
Laine Evans Colours Highland Dance Year 10
Sophie Fielder Colours Highland Dance Year 10
Annabel Montes Colours Highland Dance Year 10
Georgie Ryan-Kane Colours Highland Dance Year 9
Phoebe Ryan-Kane Colours Highland Dance Year 10
Olivia Sutton Colours Highland Dance Year 9
         

Performing Arts

Sarah Gallagher Colours Dance Year 12
Holly Hyde Colours Dance Year 11
Harry McGinty Colours Dance Year 11
Harry McGinty Colours Music Year 11
Harry McGinty Colours Theatre Year 11
Harry McGinty Principal's Award Soul Collective - 2nd Place at the Australian A Cappella Awards Year 11
Harry McGinty Principal's Award Soul Intent - 3rd Place at the Australian A Cappella Awards Year 11
Issie Mennillo Colours Dance Year 11
Issie Mennillo Colours Music  
Issie Mennillo Colours Theatre Year 11
Issie Mennillo Principal's Award Soul Collective - 2nd Place at the Australian A Cappella Awards Year 11
Charlie Miller Colours Dance Year 11
Charlie Miller Colours Music Year 11
Charlie Miller Colours Theatre Year 11
Charlie Miller Principal's Award Soul Collective - 2nd Place at the Australian A Cappella Awards Year 11
Ned Baulderstone Colours Music Year 12
Ned Baulderstone Colours Theatre Year 12
Millie Brake Colours Music Year 11
Millie Brake Colours Theatre Year 11
Millie Brake Principal's Award Soul Collective - 2nd Place at the Australian A Cappella Awards Year 11
Millie Brake Principal's Award Soul Intent - 3rd Place at the Australian A Cappella Awards Year 11
Nicholas Burt Colours Music Year 12
Nicholas Burt Colours Theatre Year 12
Liam Carson Colours Music Year 12
Liam Carson Colours Theatre Year 12
Ethan Chew Colours Music Year 12
Ethan Chew Colours Theatre Year 12
Issy Darwent Colours Music Year 12
Issy Darwent Colours Theatre Year 12
Eliza Fabbro Colours Music Year 11
Eliza Fabbro Colours Theatre Year 11
Harry Fiedler Colours Music Year 12
Harry Fiedler Colours Theatre Year 12
Clodagh Goggin Colours Music Year 12
Clodagh Goggin Colours Theatre Year 12
Harmony Gordon Colours Music Year 12
Harmony Gordon Colours Theatre Year 12
David Gribble Colours Music Year 11
Chloe Hooper Colours Music Year 11
Adele Hubmayer Colours Music Year 11
Adele Hubmayer Colours Theatre Year 11
Adele Hubmayer Principal's Award Soul Collective - 2nd Place at the Australian A Cappella Awards Year 11
Grace Johnston Colours Music Year 11
Grace Johnston Principal's Award Soul Collective - 2nd Place at the Australian A Cappella Awards Year 11
Jim Martin Colours Music Year 11
Jim Martin Colours Theatre  
Imogeone Mons Principal's Award Soul Collective - 2nd Place at the Australian A Cappella Awards Year 10
Annabel Montes Principal's Award Soul Collective - 2nd Place at the Australian A Cappella Awards Year 10
Onor Nottle Colours Music Year 12
Onor Nottle Colours Theatre Year 12
Angus Perkins Colours Music Year 11
Angus Perkins Colours Theatre Year 11
Will Petterson Colours Music Year 12
Will Petterson Colours Theatre Year 12
Jack Raftopoulos Colours Music Year 11
Jack Raftopoulos Colours Theatre Year 11
Jack Raftopoulos Principal's Award Soul Collective - 2nd Place at the Australian A Cappella Awards Year 11
Jack Raftopoulos Principal's Award Soul Intent - 3rd Place at the Australian A Cappella Awards Year 11
Jonathan Richards Colours Music Year 12
Walter Richards Colours Music Year 12
Felix Setchell Colours Music Year 12
Felix Setchell Colours Theatre Year 12
Liv Stone Colours Music Year 11
Liv Stone Colours Theatre Year 11
Liv Stone Principal's Award Soul Collective - 2nd Place at the Australian A Cappella Awards Year 11
Sophia Thompson Principal's Award Soul Collective - 2nd Place at the Australian A Cappella Awards Year 11
Sophia Thompson Principal's Award Soul Intent - 3rd Place at the Australian A Cappella Awards Year 11
Sophia Thompson Colours Music Year 11
Georgina Taeger Colours Music Year 11
Ben Uhrig Colours Music Year 12
Ben Uhrig Colours Theatre Year 12
Hugh Whittle Colours Music Year 12
Hugh Whittle Colours Theatre Year 12
Laura Williams Colours Music Year 12
Laura Williams Colours Theatre Year 12
Matthew Daniell Colours Theatre Year 12
Georgia Raftopoulos Colours Theatre Year 10
Georgia Raftopoulos Principal's Award Soul Collective - 2nd Place at the Australian A Cappella Awards Year 10
Georgia Raftopoulos Principal's Award Soul Intent - 3rd Place at the Australian A Cappella Awards Year 10
Ulyssia Rothwell Colours Theatre Year 11
Zac Seeley Colours Theatre Year 11
Zac Seeley Principal's Award Soul Collective - 2nd Place at the Australian A Cappella Awards Year 11
Sebastien Skubala Colours Theatre Year 10
Sebastien Skubala Principal's Award Soul Collective - 2nd Place at the Australian A Cappella Awards Year 10
Sebastien Skubala Principal's Award Soul Intent - 3rd Place at the Australian A Cappella Awards Year 10
Ella Slee Colours Theatre Year 11
Jiaan Tu Principal's Award Soul Collective - 2nd Place at the Australian A Cappella Awards Year 10
Patrick Wilson Principal's Award Soul Collective - 2nd Place at the Australian A Cappella Awards Year 10
         

Fashion

Tess Bolnar Principals Award Receiving 2nd Prize at AAFTA for Wearable Art Year 11
Annika  Jones Principals Award Receiving 1st Prize for Costume and Theatrical wear at AAFTA Year 11
Lucie Spurling Principals Award Highly Commended award at AAFTA  
         

Winter Sport

Mitchell Bray Sport Colours Basketball Year 12
Reece Glovitch Sport Colours Basketball Year 12
Doug Treloar Sport Colours Basketball Year 12
Jake Bastian Sport Colours Football Year 12
James Borg Sport Colours Football Year 12
Lachlan Francis Sport Colours Football Year 12
Samuel Fuss Sport Colours Football Year 12
Angus Kitto Sport Colours Football Year 12
Johana Nunan Sport Colours Football Year 12
Tom Powell Sport Colours Football Year 12
Hugo Walter Sport Colours Football Year 11
Ned Walter Sport Colours Football Year 11
Matilda Blackwood Sport Colours Hockey Year 12
William Newton Sport Colours Hockey Year 12
Walter Richards Sport Colours Hockey Year 12
Cody Roberts Sport Colours Hockey Year 11
Sophia Shand Sport Colours Hockey Year 11
Tori Mould Sport Colours Netball Year 12
Kristen Nunan Sport Colours Netball Year 11
Zoe Roberts Sport Colours Netball Year 12
Molly Watson Sport Colours Netball Year 12
Harry Anderson Sport Colours Soccer Year 12
Elliot Sims Sport Colours Soccer Year 12
Ella Slee Sport Colours Soccer Year 11
         
         

Pedal Prix

Lulu Colgrave      
Jessica Jackson      
Evie  McRitchie      
Laura Price      
Matilda Scholz      
Grace Seppelt      
Imogen Sims       
Maddy Stephenson      
Lily Atsikbasis      
Breanna  Crowe      
Sophie Martens      
Melissa Murphy      
Zoe Nunn      
Ella Pascoe      
Lucy Voyvodic      
Quimby Yates      

Congratulations to the Scotch fashion designers who entered garments into the Apex Australia Teenage Fashion Awar twitter.com/i/web/status/1