Calendar 2021

May
03
09:15AM 03 May
Week 3
Junior School Tour (T2W03 2021)
May
06
09:15AM 06 May
Week 3
Early Learning Centre Tour (T2W3...
May
19
09:00AM 19 May
Week 5
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
May
26
09:15AM 26 May
Week 6
Early Learning Centre Tour (T2W6...
Jun
03
09:15AM 03 June
Week 7
Junior School Tour (T2W07 2021)
Jun
08
09:00AM 08 June
Week 8
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
Jun
10
09:15AM 10 June
Week 8
Early Learning Centre Tour (T2W8...
Jul
27
09:15AM 27 July
Week 2
Early Learning Centre Tour (T3W2...
Aug
10
09:15AM 10 August
Week 4
Junior School Tour (T3W04 2021)
Aug
18
09:15AM 18 August
Week 5
Early Learning Centre Tour (T3W5...
Aug
19
09:00AM 19 August
Week 5
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
Sep
09
09:15AM 09 September
Week 8
Junior School Tour (T3W08 2021)
Sep
14
09:00AM 14 September
Week 9
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
Sep
16
09:15AM 16 September
Week 9
Early Learning Centre Tour (T3W9...
Oct
19
09:15AM 19 October
Week 2
Junior School Tour (T4W02 2021)
Show Upcoming events from

Summer Sports Colours 2020

News

22 May 2020

Summer Sports Colours 2020

Summer Sports Colours 2020

Last week in assembly, we recognised the following students for their achievements. Well done to all!

Athletics

Lucy Doney

Badminton

Kelvin Lau

Basketball

Layla Moseby Read
Teja Ranger
Brianna Tulla
Amelia Williams

Cricket

Mitchell Andrewartha
Finley Hyde
Will Jackson
Hamish Lord
Cormack O'Reilly
Hugo Walter
Ned Walter

Rowing

Sam Atherton
Emma Cooper-Baldock
Adam Holland
Chloe Hooper
Annika Jones
Hugo Kittel
Alice McTaggart
Sid Reeves
Zac Seeley
Grace Seppelt
Maggie Smith
Georgina Taeger

Softball

Sophie Dunow
Millie Fidge
Georgia King
Poppy Visvardis

Swimming

Sam Atherton
Jessica Jackson

Tennis

Margot Bricknell
Harvey Doney
Max Johnson

Volleyball

Lara Brown
Will Castine-Price
Lachie Hurst
Ty Kilpatrick
Lucy Knight
Ben Legoe
Thomas Voyvodic

 

Team Colours

Softball

Team colours are awarded to the team which competes at the highest level and wins the premiership. 

Ruby Fidge
Georgia King
Eliza Dunow
Clare Matijevic
Chloe Slee
Jessica Bushell
Ella Carson
Millie Fidge
Ella Paddick
Sophie Dunow
Poppy Visvardis

We acknowledge and celebrate posthumously Ella Slee’s Captaincy of the Scotch Open A Girls Softball team.

Ella’s parents, Mark and Rose, support the public recognition of Ella’s skills, leadership and competitive spirit that she was well known for in her sporting endeavours. 

Ella Slee (’20candle-holder-with-candle.png) Colours for Softball and Team Colours for winning the IGSSA Premiership for Open A Softball 2019 accepted by her sister Chloe on behalf of the Slee family.