Calendar 2021

Dec
03
05:00PM 03 December
Parents & Friends Picnic...
Feb
15
09:15AM 15 February
Week 3
Early Learning Centre Tour (T1W3...
Feb
24
09:15AM 24 February
Week 4
Junior School Tour (T1W04 2022)
Mar
03
09:00AM 03 March
Week 5
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
Mar
09
09:15AM 09 March
Week 6
Early Learning Centre Tour (T1W6...
Mar
22
09:00AM 22 March
Week 8
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
Mar
22
09:15AM 22 March
Week 8
Junior School Tour (T1W08 2022)
Mar
26
05:00PM 26 March
Solitaire Automotive Presents One...
Mar
31
09:15AM 31 March
Week 9
Early Learning Centre Tour (T1W9...
May
17
09:15AM 17 May
Week 3
Junior School Tour (T2W3 2022)
May
19
09:15AM 19 May
Week 3
Early Learning Centre Tour (T2W3...
Jun
01
09:00AM 01 June
Week 5
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
Jun
08
09:15AM 08 June
Week 6
Early Learning Centre Tour (T2W6...
Jun
16
09:15AM 16 June
Week 7
Junior School Tour (T2W7 2022)
Jun
21
09:00AM 21 June
Week 8
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
Show Upcoming events from

Summer Sports Colours 2020

News

22 May 2020

Summer Sports Colours 2020

Summer Sports Colours 2020

Last week in assembly, we recognised the following students for their achievements. Well done to all!

Athletics

Lucy Doney

Badminton

Kelvin Lau

Basketball

Layla Moseby Read
Teja Ranger
Brianna Tulla
Amelia Williams

Cricket

Mitchell Andrewartha
Finley Hyde
Will Jackson
Hamish Lord
Cormack O'Reilly
Hugo Walter
Ned Walter

Rowing

Sam Atherton
Emma Cooper-Baldock
Adam Holland
Chloe Hooper
Annika Jones
Hugo Kittel
Alice McTaggart
Sid Reeves
Zac Seeley
Grace Seppelt
Maggie Smith
Georgina Taeger

Softball

Sophie Dunow
Millie Fidge
Georgia King
Poppy Visvardis

Swimming

Sam Atherton
Jessica Jackson

Tennis

Margot Bricknell
Harvey Doney
Max Johnson

Volleyball

Lara Brown
Will Castine-Price
Lachie Hurst
Ty Kilpatrick
Lucy Knight
Ben Legoe
Thomas Voyvodic

 

Team Colours

Softball

Team colours are awarded to the team which competes at the highest level and wins the premiership. 

Ruby Fidge
Georgia King
Eliza Dunow
Clare Matijevic
Chloe Slee
Jessica Bushell
Ella Carson
Millie Fidge
Ella Paddick
Sophie Dunow
Poppy Visvardis

We acknowledge and celebrate posthumously Ella Slee’s Captaincy of the Scotch Open A Girls Softball team.

Ella’s parents, Mark and Rose, support the public recognition of Ella’s skills, leadership and competitive spirit that she was well known for in her sporting endeavours. 

Ella Slee (’20candle-holder-with-candle.png) Colours for Softball and Team Colours for winning the IGSSA Premiership for Open A Softball 2019 accepted by her sister Chloe on behalf of the Slee family.