Calendar 2021

Mar
13
05:00PM 13 March
The Twilight Edition
Solitaire Automotive Presents One...
Mar
13
08:30PM 13 March
One Table Raffle 2021
Mar
16
09:15AM 16 March
Week 8
Junior School Tour (T1W08 2021)
Mar
23
09:00AM 23 March
Week 9
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
Mar
25
09:15AM 25 March
Week 9
Early Learning Centre Tour (T1W9...
May
03
09:15AM 03 May
Week 3
Junior School Tour (T2W03 2021)
May
06
09:15AM 06 May
Week 3
Early Learning Centre Tour (T2W3...
May
19
09:00AM 19 May
Week 5
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
May
26
09:15AM 26 May
Week 6
Early Learning Centre Tour (T2W6...
Jun
03
09:15AM 03 June
Week 7
Junior School Tour (T2W07 2021)
Jun
08
09:00AM 08 June
Week 8
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
Jun
10
09:15AM 10 June
Week 8
Early Learning Centre Tour (T2W8...
Jul
27
09:15AM 27 July
Week 2
Early Learning Centre Tour (T3W2...
Aug
10
09:15AM 10 August
Week 4
Junior School Tour (T3W04 2021)
Aug
18
09:15AM 18 August
Week 5
Early Learning Centre Tour (T3W5...
Show Upcoming events from

Welcome back for Semester 2

News

23 July 2017

Welcome back for Semester 2

Welcome back for Semester 2

Hopefully everybody is well rested and refreshed, ready for a busy Semester 2.

Band practice resumes as normal on Monday after school with all lessons commencing this week.

Jonno is with us this Monday, but then travels to Scotland to compete in the Scottish Pipe Band Championships next weekend and the World Pipe Band Championships in a few weeks time. We wish Jonno well on his travels and hope that he is and his band are successful.

The timetable for piping lessons is listed below. This covers only the first 4 weeks of term while Jonno is away.

Drumming and dancing timetables will follow shortly.

Week 1
           
Lesson
Monday (Jonno)
Tuesday   
(Mr Graham)
Wednesday       (Mr Graham)
Thursday       (Mr Graham)
Thursday  
(Mr Massie)
Friday     
(Mr Graham)
1
 
 
Nicholas & Oliver
 
 
 
2
Will P, Oscar
Charlie
Saffron & Isabella
 
 
 
3
Ella, Lucy, Uly
 
 
 
 
 
4
Hugh, Sam
 
 
 
 Oscar
 
5
Max, Ben H
 
 
 
 
Assembly
6
Ben U, Andrew
Sophia
 
 
 
 
7
Rhys, Chloe, Mary
 
 
 
 
 
8
Jeremy, Brendan
 
 
 
 
 
             
Week 2,3 & 4
         
Lesson
Monday  
(Mr Graham)
Tuesday   
(Mr Graham)
Wednesday       (Mr Graham)
Thursday       (Mr Graham)
Thursday  
(Mr Massie)
Friday     
(Mr Graham)
1
 
 
Nicholas & Oliver
 
 
Uly & Lucy
2
 
Charlie & Sam
Saffron & Isabella
 
 
 
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
 
Will & Ella
 
Chloe & Rhys
Oscar & Hugh
 
5
 
Max & Ben H
 
Ben U & Andrew
 
Assembly
6
 
Sophia & Mary
 
 
 
 
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
Jeremy & Brendan