Calendar 2021

Oct
19
09:15AM 19 October
Week 2
Junior School Tour (T4W02 2021)
Oct
27
09:00AM 27 October
Week 3
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
Oct
28
09:15AM 28 October
Week 3
Early Learning Centre Tour (T4W3...
Nov
11
09:15AM 11 November
Week 5
Junior School Tour (T4W05 2021)
Nov
17
09:15AM 17 November
Week 6
Early Learning Centre Tour (T4W6...
Feb
15
09:15AM 15 February
Week 3
Early Learning Centre Tour (T1W3...
Feb
24
09:15AM 24 February
Week 4
Junior School Tour (T1W04 2022)
Mar
03
09:00AM 03 March
Week 5
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
Mar
09
09:15AM 09 March
Week 6
Early Learning Centre Tour (T1W6...
Mar
22
09:00AM 22 March
Week 8
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
Mar
22
09:15AM 22 March
Week 8
Junior School Tour (T1W08 2022)
Mar
31
09:15AM 31 March
Week 9
Early Learning Centre Tour (T1W9...
May
17
09:15AM 17 May
Week 3
Junior School Tour (T2W3 2022)
May
19
09:15AM 19 May
Week 3
Early Learning Centre Tour (T2W3...
Jun
01
09:00AM 01 June
Week 5
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
Show Upcoming events from

Welcome back for Semester 2

News

23 July 2017

Welcome back for Semester 2

Welcome back for Semester 2

Hopefully everybody is well rested and refreshed, ready for a busy Semester 2.

Band practice resumes as normal on Monday after school with all lessons commencing this week.

Jonno is with us this Monday, but then travels to Scotland to compete in the Scottish Pipe Band Championships next weekend and the World Pipe Band Championships in a few weeks time. We wish Jonno well on his travels and hope that he is and his band are successful.

The timetable for piping lessons is listed below. This covers only the first 4 weeks of term while Jonno is away.

Drumming and dancing timetables will follow shortly.

Week 1
           
Lesson
Monday (Jonno)
Tuesday   
(Mr Graham)
Wednesday       (Mr Graham)
Thursday       (Mr Graham)
Thursday  
(Mr Massie)
Friday     
(Mr Graham)
1
 
 
Nicholas & Oliver
 
 
 
2
Will P, Oscar
Charlie
Saffron & Isabella
 
 
 
3
Ella, Lucy, Uly
 
 
 
 
 
4
Hugh, Sam
 
 
 
 Oscar
 
5
Max, Ben H
 
 
 
 
Assembly
6
Ben U, Andrew
Sophia
 
 
 
 
7
Rhys, Chloe, Mary
 
 
 
 
 
8
Jeremy, Brendan
 
 
 
 
 
             
Week 2,3 & 4
         
Lesson
Monday  
(Mr Graham)
Tuesday   
(Mr Graham)
Wednesday       (Mr Graham)
Thursday       (Mr Graham)
Thursday  
(Mr Massie)
Friday     
(Mr Graham)
1
 
 
Nicholas & Oliver
 
 
Uly & Lucy
2
 
Charlie & Sam
Saffron & Isabella
 
 
 
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
 
Will & Ella
 
Chloe & Rhys
Oscar & Hugh
 
5
 
Max & Ben H
 
Ben U & Andrew
 
Assembly
6
 
Sophia & Mary
 
 
 
 
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
Jeremy & Brendan