Calendar 2021

May
03
09:15AM 03 May
Week 3
Junior School Tour (T2W03 2021)
May
06
09:15AM 06 May
Week 3
Early Learning Centre Tour (T2W3...
May
19
09:00AM 19 May
Week 5
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
May
26
09:15AM 26 May
Week 6
Early Learning Centre Tour (T2W6...
Jun
03
09:15AM 03 June
Week 7
Junior School Tour (T2W07 2021)
Jun
08
09:00AM 08 June
Week 8
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
Jun
10
09:15AM 10 June
Week 8
Early Learning Centre Tour (T2W8...
Jul
27
09:15AM 27 July
Week 2
Early Learning Centre Tour (T3W2...
Aug
10
09:15AM 10 August
Week 4
Junior School Tour (T3W04 2021)
Aug
18
09:15AM 18 August
Week 5
Early Learning Centre Tour (T3W5...
Aug
19
09:00AM 19 August
Week 5
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
Sep
09
09:15AM 09 September
Week 8
Junior School Tour (T3W08 2021)
Sep
14
09:00AM 14 September
Week 9
Middle & Senior School Tour (...
Sep
16
09:15AM 16 September
Week 9
Early Learning Centre Tour (T3W9...
Oct
19
09:15AM 19 October
Week 2
Junior School Tour (T4W02 2021)
Show Upcoming events from

Scotch Film Fest

Events

4 December 2020

Scotch Film Fest

Dec
04
4 December, 2020
8:30 pm
Event

Join us on the lawns of the Torrens Park Campus for the 2020 Scotch Film Fest!

Immediately following the Parents & Friends Picnic, the inaugural Scotch Film Fest will screen some of the premier and award-winning films made by our Scotch students, in Years 9-12.



Films are suitable for Middle School ages and up. Some content may be inappropriate for small children.

Our panel has selected a highlight of the Scotch Film Making program from 2018-2020, including:

The Long-Winded Attempt at an Essay (2018)
Fangin’ It Through The Dunes (2020)
Knock Out (2018)
Malt Fiction (2019)
Crossfire (2018)
Logophile (2020)
Consigliere (2020)
21 Hours Until Midnight (2019)
Loyalty (2019)
Hitmen (2018)
Devil’s Advocate (2018)
One Step Closer (2018)
Flow State (2019)
Sorry We Missed You (2020)

Picnic from 7pm, Film Fest screenings beginning at 8:30pm.

 

Industry Expert Judging Panel

An expert panel of industry professionals will be in the audience to give their feedback and award the best short film with a special prize!

Danielle Tinker (Red Bikini Media)
Dan Charlton (Pro AV Solutions)
David Roberts (Floodlight Media)

 

Tickets & VIP Seating

General Admission: FREE
VIP Seating (comfy deck chair with popcorn): $15

RSVP FOR THIS EVENT